Trainees

Cohort 1

Dulce Cortez
M.S. Candidate
Ferner Lab
George Czeck
M.S. Candidate
Mazzini Lab
Cheryl Patel
M.S. Candidate
Kimmerer Lab
Byron Riggins
M.S. Candidate
Nielsen Lab

Cohort 2

Allison Adams
M.S. Candidate
Kimmerer Lab
Meredyth Duncan
M.S. Candidate
Cohen Lab
Alyssa Ells
M.S. Candidate
Mazzini Lab
Elena Huynh
M.S. Candidate
Chang Lab (SERC)
Elizabeth Max
M.S. Candidate
Nielsen Lab

Cohort 3

Chelsea Allen
M.S. Candidate
Komada Lab
Citlalli Aquino
M.S. Candidate
Cohen Lab
Alex Bevan
M.S. Candidate
Hines Lab
Kate High
M.S. Candidate
Hines Lab
Bekah Lane
M.S. Candidate
Hines Lab
Lindsey Metz
M.S. Candidate
Cochlan Lab
Charlie Norton
M.S. Candidate
Kimmerer Lab

Cohort 4

Mehak "MJ" Jain
M.S. Candidate
Nielsen Lab
Shea Grady
M.S. Candidate
Nielsen Lab
Michelle Kelley
M.S. Candidate
Cohen Lab
Corryn Knapp
M.S. Candidate
Chang Lab (SERC)
Allie Margulies
M.S. Candidate
Chang Lab (SERC)
Taylor Pantiga
M.S. Candidate
Cohen Lab
Stephen Randall
M.S. Candidate
Wilkerson Lab
Maria Salgado
M.S. Candidate
Hines Lab
Ellie Slick
M.S. Candidate
Boyer Lab
Amy Wong
M.S. Candidate
Kimmerer Lab

Cohort 5

Sett Aung
M.S. Candidate
Cohen Lab
Danielle Castaneda
M.S. Candidate
Carpenter Lab
Rebecca Morris
M.S. Candidate
Siegel Lab (NERR)
Erick Ortiz
M.S. Candidate
Jungbluth Lab
Dagny Ysais
M.S. Candidate
Hines Lab

Cohort 6

Jennifer Bustamante
M.S. Candidate
Jungbluth Lab
Annie Chu
M.S. Candidate
Cohen Lab
Anthony Donahue
M.S. Candidate
Jungbluth lab
Tessa Filipczyk
M.S. Candidate
Boyer Lab
Kathi George
M.S. Candidate
Hines Lab
Reed Hoshovsky
Reed Hoshovsky (He/Him/His)
M.S. Candidate
Wilkerson Lab
Jivian Khakee
M.S. Candidate
Boyer lab
Natalie rossi
Natalie Rossi (She/Her/Hers)
M.S. Candidate
Boyer lab

Alumni

Geana Ayala
Cohort 2 alumna
Graduating class of 2021!
Nicholas Carver
Cohort 2 alumnus
Graduating class of 2021!
Anna Costanza
Cohort 2 alumna
Graduating class of 2021!
Chrissy Edmiston
Cohort 1 alumna
Graduating class of 2019!
Morgan Farrell
Cohort 2 alumna
Graduating class of 2021!
Austin Gearty
Cohort 1 alumnus
Graduating class of 2020!
Tishma Patel
Cohort 3 alumna
Graduating class of 2022!
Kelly Santos
Cohort 1 alumna
Graduating Class of 2020!
Christian Tettelbach
Cohort 2 alumnus
Graduating class of 2021!
Catie Thow
Cohort 3 alumna
Graduating class of 2022!
Chelsey Wegener
Cohort 1 alumna
Graduating class of 2021!
Rowan Yelton
Cohort 1 alumnus
Graduating class of 2020!
Daniel Yim
Cohort 2 alumnus
Graduating class of 2022!
Jamie Yin
Cohort 1 alumna
Graduating class of 2019!
Lindsay Young
Cohort 2 alumna
Graduating class of 2021!